You can order this book (available in English, Georgian, Polish and Russian) while supporting the SOCO Foundation by your purchase.
In case you wish to buy this book, please contact us by email
Alliance for Rare Diseases
The “Alliance for Rare Diseases” initiated by the First Lady of Georgia, is informing you about the upcoming visit of a team of surgeons from “Healing the Children”. For over 30 years, the US based Healing the Children organisation’s sole mission has been to provide medical care to children in need.
In September 2012 and Spring 2013 two surgical missions are planned to Georgia, providing free medical consultation and surgeries in Batumi and Tbilisi.
The surgeons will treat and operate upon tens of children up to age 21 and suffering  from urological, ear-nose-throat, face and neck area pathologies.  Candidate-patients will be screened by professionals according to criteria of eligibility.
We offer pediatricians, urologists, ear-nose-throat and plastic surgeons to contact us in case of interest and send us information  about their prospective patients.
By e-mail:
By phone:   0(32) 230 50 44;  568 117 003;
Address:  Gorgasali st. 9, Tbilisi   (Balneological Center)
Inga Bulia  593 99 32 09 - Nino Manjaparashvili  598 68 11 66
SOCO Foundation is conducting its activities in Georgia since 1998 as a local humanitarian non governmental organization, extending its aid to the population of the entire territory of Georgia.